Burleigh County Council on Aging, Inc.

The Burleigh County Senior Adults Program and its governing board, the Burleigh County Council on Aging, assure that they will comply with Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, (P.L.88-352). If otherwise eligible, no person shall be denied or excluded from participation of benefits or be otherwise subjected to discrimination due to race, color, or national origin. Any person, otherwise eligible who feels he or she has been denied service from participation for reason of race, color or national origin should contact: Renee Kipp, Executive Director, Burleigh County Senior Adults Program, 315 N. 20th St., Bismarck, ND 58501, 701-255-4648, reneek@burleighsenioradults.org. 
 

Staff Members

Renee Kipp: Executive Director
Darla Roggenbuck: Finance Director
Sheena Aaseth: RN, Health Maintenance Supervisor
Dean Bauer: Facility Manager
Tyler Borstad: Nutrition Program Manager
Lori Koth: Program and Services Coordinator
Andrea Dvorak: HDM Coordinator
Ashly Norris: Outreach Service Coordinator
Cyndi Schreiner: HDM Assistant Coordinator
Gail Haywood: Receptionist
Amanda Pitzer: PT Receptionist
Nancy Theurer: LPN, Health Maintenance
Trish Pitts-Ball: Executive Administrative Assistant
Aaron Sebastian: Facility Maintenance Assistant
Milo Schuster: Facility Maintenance Assistant
Caroline Forsberg: Chef
Ashlee Skog: Chef
Gwyn Grenz: Chef
Margaret Ensz: Chef Assistant
Hannah Anderson: Chef/Site Manager, Wing
Phyllis Mehlhoff: Assistant Chef, Wing



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Council on Aging

The Burleigh County Council on Aging meets monthly on the third Thursday at 1 p.m. in the library of the Burleigh County Senior Center. If you would like to review the agenda, please email Renee Kipp, Executive Director @ reneek@burleighsenioradults.org.
The 2022 meeting schedule is as follows:

-January 27
-February 24
-March 17
-April 21
-May 19
-June 16
-July 21
-August 18
-September 15
-October 20
-November 17
-December 15

Council Members

Oscar Blaskowski, Fred Browning, Mike Chaussee, Bill Delmore, Barbara Fischer, Tim Fischer, Judy Froseth, Arlene Olson

Advisory Committee Members

Christine Emter, Linda Everding, Tim Kilber, Wayne G. Sanstead, LuGale Schirber, Quirina Schmidt, Verlee Snyder, Gail Stein, Mary Volk